Azerbaijan Business Case Competition 2023
We are excited to announce the start of application process for Azerbaijan Business Case Competition 2023!
Azerbaijan Business Case Competition is an annual competition which aims at developing the future business leaders of the country by creating a medium where the students get a chance to demonstrate their solutions to real-life business problems in a time-pressured environment using their knowledge in various business disciplines, including finance, marketing, accounting, technology and management, and present their solutions to a panel of judges representing the major businesses in Azerbaijan.
We are thankful to our generous Platinum Sponsor - bp, our Silver Sponsor - Moonwake Investment, Bronze Sponsors - Baker Tilly Azerbaijan, Deloitte, EY Azerbaijan, KPMG Azerbaijan and PASHA Life, our Partner - BAT for supporting Azerbaijan Business Case Competition 2023 and promoting a strong and long-term relationship between students and real business world.
Form a team of 4 students from your university and apply via the link now:
Eligible to apply: