Number of participants: 7 participants + 1 Group Leader
Deadline: 25 December 2015
Costs: – accommodation, food and visa (100%) are covered , travel costs also covered (for Azerbaijan limit is 170 euro).
Working language: English. Good English level is required
Contact e-mail: [email protected] (for sending CV and motivation letter). Please explain in english why you would like to participate in this event with max 200 words. First selection will be with motivation letter, because we wouldn’t contact candidas without motivation letter. Subject must be Name/Surname and project name.
Partner organization form Azerbaijan: “Common Sense” Youth Organization
Summary of the project:
Project will be targeted for total 32 participants from Turkey, Azerbaijan, Latvia, Romania. Each group will include 7 participants who aged between 18-30 and a team leader also we will be considering the gendere quality in every groups.
– Promote the activity of citizenship and participation in the labor market processes in Europe;
– Improve the capaties of young people to create
social entrepreneurship project;
– Share experiences and ideas about volunteering in order to create new social entreprese and network
– Encourage youth organizations for exchange and cooperation on the European level.
– To promote volunteering as a way of providing informal and non-formal learning opportunities, as a crucial instrument in the process of continuing education;
– To pay community and youth workers attention to work with youth unemployment problems;